Monday, June 13, 2011

wallpaper jesus

images wallpapers de jesus. plano de wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus.
  • wallpaper jesus.

  • pa_arora
    07-10 04:34 PM
    Wow, surprisingly the Eb-2 dates have moved ahead by 2 yrs!! I have a feeling they will go back to 2000 next month :p
    dude its around 4 yrs.. ;-)

    wallpaper wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus. wallpaper de jesus.
  • wallpaper de jesus.

  • nozerd
    02-08 11:12 AM
    Does anyone know if Transit visa is needed while travelling with Air India via London.
    Asking since you dont change planes in London... you continue on same flight.

    wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus christ.
  • wallpaper jesus christ.

  • mariner5555
    02-08 01:14 PM
    Thanks for the info. but is it 180 days or 120 --there was a thread that said it has become 120 days before expiry or else it is getting denied ??

    2011 wallpaper de jesus. wallpaper jesus. Jesus Risen Live Wallpaper
  • Jesus Risen Live Wallpaper

  • cygent
    05-24 02:24 PM
    Why can't every Indian residing in US come together and make a pledge to not work even for one day throughout the US. Then they will know how much they need us and how big impact they will have on their economy.

    Sureee mate! Then let all Chinese take away the jobs... Hahahaha!! Indians so gullible. Wat you think man? They are nothing in this country, they will be wayyy better off if you don't work for 1 day. 1st try & bring your family together, forget about rest of Indians. Hahahahaha.

    It's all about power in numbers - i.e. Whites, Hispanics, Blacks - in that order. Indians are a drop in US ocean, besides they all hate each other. So what are you gonna do? Hahahaha. Stupidos.

    PS: This website NOT just for Indians. So please take off your blinders. ALL OF YOU who assume that.


    wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus. god wallpaper
  • wallpaper jesus. god wallpaper

  • immuser
    11-01 06:26 PM
    I have seen many discussions were people talk about going to Canada, UK etc.

    It is good to know what your options are other than US.

    wallpaper jesus. Tags: animated jesus wallpaper
  • Tags: animated jesus wallpaper

  • rajpatelemail
    11-07 07:05 PM
    Another group with help of IV, to suck the blood by sponsoring H1s...

    Believe me , at least 80% of this so called enterpreneurs will end up like present H1/desi employers/blood sucking companies

    Of course 20% will be real good with clean intentions.

    I bet...As i saw so many people in the same manner.

    My close friends got GC and now sucking people with H1s , after just registering LLC with state secretary by paying 100$ reg fees and filing few H1s with INS


    wallpaper jesus. Jesus Iphone Wallpaper
  • Jesus Iphone Wallpaper

  • ita
    05-16 03:50 PM
    Hi all, I need your advice and opinions about my situation.

    H1b – Started on Oct 07

    PERM is approved and my PD is April 6, 2006 (PERM)
    i140 and i485 July 2007 (Received by USCIS Texas Center September 10, 2007)
    AP and EAD received September 2007

    My company lawyer just emails me to ask about renewing my EAD/AP. My company paid for my first EAD/AP and I paid for my wife EAD/AP. Now, I will have to pay both of them since I think they know that it is not main process for my GC sponsorship. They only pay for the green card process.

    I do not plan to change my job and do not plan to travel outside US (unless there is a family emergency). My wife and children are all in the US. My wife does not plan to work/travel. So do I need to renew my EAD/AP?

    It is nice to have AP since I can travel if I have to travel outside US for Family emergency but for EAD, I do not think that I won’t need it.

    Is there any benefit to have EAD in my situation?

    If I do not renew my EAD and AP, will I affect my GC / any immigration process in the future, such as renewing my H1b?

    For example, if I do not renew this year, can I apply again next year?

    Thank you

    Read Somewhere on IV before that renewal is better than letting them expire ..

    2010 wallpaper jesus christ. wallpaper jesus. wallpapers de jesus. plano de
  • wallpapers de jesus. plano de

  • geevikram
    07-03 09:44 AM
    This would be another form of civil disobedience movement that Gandhiji started against Britishers. We should call it market disobedience. Nice idea., btw I have already started this. I, on a month to month basis have started investing money in Indian accounts (FDs,MF and stocks) which I would have otherwise invested here. I'm doing this for the past 1.5 years. As long as I do not have a visibility on when I will get my GC, there is no point in investing here. I'm actually sorry to say this because this country now, of all times, needs any money that they can get. I love US, so not being to be able to help kinda hurts. But hey......, you know why. :rolleyes:


    wallpaper jesus. Christian Wallpaper - Jesus
  • Christian Wallpaper - Jesus

  • ssa
    11-14 01:51 AM
    There is a lot of confusion on this topic - not just on the forums but even among practicing immigration lawyers. Bottom line is there is no clear cut wording in any USCIS rule or memo regarding this particular situation so it's open to interpretation. If your attorney is conservative in interpretation s/he will say use of EAD for any job would void H1B. Others say as long as you do not use EAD for the primary Job for which you have the approved H1B its okay to use EAD for other jobs. My own lawyer is in the later camp - the camp which believes use of EAD for secondary jobs does not constitute violation of H1B terms as long as you continue to work for the H1B sponsoring employer for full time. He is immigration attorney for a very big and prominent high tech company.
    Pick one lawyer who you are comfortable with and believe in and do as s/he says. Bad news is anything short of USCIS clarification/memo on this will not end this debate conclusively.

    hair Jesus Risen Live Wallpaper wallpaper jesus. god wallpaper jesus. god
  • god wallpaper jesus. god

  • walking_dude
    01-28 07:22 PM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    This question is specific to Indian nationals with children born in US.

    Has anyone on H1 or pending 485 received OCI for their US born child? We were able to get OCI for our first child a few years ago but the rules seem to have changed and states that a child whose both parents are Indian citizens can't get OCI. Any ideas? Is PIO the right option now?


    wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus christ.
  • wallpaper jesus christ.

  • sledge_hammer
    07-11 05:22 PM is not a government site. Please do not mislead people here into thinking that this site has any affiliation to The Congress.

    The button below the article lets you send emails to Bush and Cheney...

    hot wallpaper jesus. god wallpaper wallpaper jesus. hd wallpaper jesus.
  • hd wallpaper jesus.

  • pjalan
    04-01 03:08 PM
    I spoke to one lawyer and he said I can respond to I-140 RFE myself if I know wht it is about.

    If USCIS allows one to port I-1485 and approvable I-140 I am not sure what is all this mess about?

    Can't I myself respond to the RFE?


    house hd wallpaper jesus. god wallpaper jesus. Jesus Cross Wallpaper
  • Jesus Cross Wallpaper

  • yabadaba
    06-18 12:44 PM
    thanks reno john!

    tattoo Tags: animated jesus wallpaper wallpaper jesus. Jesus-Wallpaper-jesus-6590920-
  • Jesus-Wallpaper-jesus-6590920-

  • jonty_11
    08-10 05:17 PM
    did u have FBI name check cleared...?

    Were u actually BORN in INDIA????


    pictures Jesus Iphone Wallpaper wallpaper jesus. Cross Wallpaper
  • Cross Wallpaper

  • Blog Feeds
    04-28 08:40 AM
    Utah, a state that already has tough immigration laws, is considering following Arizona off the cliff.

    More... (

    dresses hd wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus. jesus christ on cross
  • jesus christ on cross

  • vinay@ocean
    06-08 11:52 PM
    Hi all,

    I have come to texas on a B1 to the client location. I stayed with my colleague who has a apartment here. When we left to office ( my first day ) .I made a mistake leaving my passport and others in apartment. .

    I have applied and got a new passport .

    I have applied for I-94 by filing I-102 . The processing dates are very slow for this . I only have a reciept of this and nothing.

    I am leaving 3july next month...what need to be done....i dont even have a VISA.

    And what needs to be done for B1 VISA.

    I emailed the chennai US embassy but couldnt get any reply............



    makeup Christian Wallpaper - Jesus wallpaper jesus. hd wallpaper jesus. god
  • hd wallpaper jesus. god

  • number30
    09-23 02:29 PM
    If she has valid H4 stamping go to Canada and comeback. She can apply as H4. Even illegals are going to schools without any issues. If you stay legally you have to go through all these issues. Which University is this?

    girlfriend Jesus-Wallpaper-jesus-6590920- wallpaper jesus. wallpaper jesus christ.
  • wallpaper jesus christ.

  • Hong12
    12-13 11:23 AM
    I have a big problem that I got approved on the H1 Recapture to get back into US on January 15, 09 though my attorney screwed up by putting someone else background into the Petition Letter submitted to USCIS with my application. The petition letter to USCIS is all wrong. It states the wrong education, work experience and job duty. They put somebody else background into mine. They put the correct sponsoring company on the first page of the letter though at the end of the second page they put the wrong sponsoring company. In this case, what should I do and what should I answer at the US Consular in Malaysia to get my H1 Visa? What should I do now? Please advise. Do I have to resubmit the application back to USCIS? Will I get rejected? Please help. Thank you very much.

    hairstyles wallpaper jesus christ. wallpaper jesus. hd wallpaper jesus. hd wallpaper jesus. desktop; hd wallpaper jesus. desktop
  • hd wallpaper jesus. hd wallpaper jesus. desktop; hd wallpaper jesus. desktop

  • bmoni
    08-21 01:35 PM
    Thank you all.

    Thanks for bringing up the I-94 validity based on the validity of PP. I will definitely get PP renewed while I'm in India with Takkal scheme.

    @bushman06: Did the immigration officer gave you I-94 validity till PP expiry date or Visa expiry date.

    Again thanks for all your thoughtful responses. I really appreciate it.

    07-08 10:39 PM
    this is BS.

    The interests of indian citizens resident in the USA (all decent taxpayers) are not being taken care of by the US political system. There is a clear pattern of exploitation by employers and neglect by CIS, FBI and others.

    In this situation, the interests of Indian citizens should be taken up by the Indian parliament. If they want to shy away from their duty, it should be taken up by the UN.
    As far as I know - a large number of us in the USA do not need to pay Indian taxes on our US income.......unlike USA - Govt of India does not tax its overseas citizens' foreign income......(for that matter GC holders are also liable to pay US taxes when they are outside USA).

    Under these circumstances and the fact the Govt of India has much more serious issues on hand- I find it very selfish to go ask for their help for a set of relatively well to do, highly educated professionals working for mostly personal gains outside their motherland.......

    Its one thing GoI stepping in against exploitation of labor in middle east or advocating for med students in UK - most of us are established professionals who have consciously chosen our battles - we should not shy away from those battles and suddenly ask for motherland's help.....

    BTW - I am in the same boat......actually a bit worse perhaps..since I am filed under EB1 and was current till last month and only 2 months or so away from GC before current bulletin......

    06-17 09:38 PM
    Thanks to every one for considering my message and answering to the questions.

    Today I have received a mail from our Immigration team saying that they are going to file my GC petition next month (July-2010) for Employment-3rd category (EB-3). But I have 17 years of education (in India, 10+2+3+2) plus 11 years of progressive experience. Am I not qualified for EB-2 category? When I asked the same to our Immigration team, they said, "You do not qualify for EB2 because you do not meet the minimum salary and educational requirements. USCIS does not accept a 3-year Bachelor + 2-year Master education combination to qualify for EB2". What does it mean? Please some one let me know what are the requirements to qualify for EB-2 category? Thank you again in advance.


    See here:
    EB-2 Advanced degrees & Experience | Immigration.Com - Law Offices of Rajiv S. Khanna, PC (


    3 yr bachelor�s degree + 2 yr master�s degree (India) + 5 yrs progressive, post-master�s degree experience � Generally the educational degrees would be determined to be the equivalent of a U.S. bachelor�s + 1 year and the beneficiary would meet the statutory requirement

    so your 3+2 will be equivalent to a bachelors, then the additional 11 years of experience you have should put you into EB2.

    Having said that, this is not law, it is what USCIS said they "generally" follow. So its upto interpretation. That came out in 2007 (in some AILA Meeting) but there are cases of I-140 being denied in such cases. some very recent (2010/2008):

    i-140 denial : India 3 yrs Bachelor + 2 yr Master (

    I-140 Denied due to Education - HELP NEEDED PLEASE (

    Some stay denied, many go through on an appeal with AAO. Some even get through without issues on first go.

    You could take a chance with EB2 (if you do, ensure that your Labor is very specific about the needs "OR bachelors +5" part. If you just says masters+1 it'll be denied. the 3+2 is not considered a masters equivalent)

    Also, consider the stakes here (you need that I-140 approval to get an H1 extension). One option might be to go with EB3 now, make sure you get the extension, then later file in EB2 (with a new employer?) and recapture the PD.

    Depends on your appetite for risk...

    No comments:

    Post a Comment