Monday, June 13, 2011

tu eres el amor de mi vida

images tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu eres el amor de mi vida. ESE PUNTO ERES TU.

  • ragz4u
    05-15 05:33 AM
    Credit goes to Learning01 for initiating contact with Bloomberg and helping us with this

    wallpaper ESE PUNTO ERES TU. tu eres el amor de mi vida. hot tu eres el amor de mi vida
  • hot tu eres el amor de mi vida

  • iv_only_hope
    02-08 09:07 AM
    One thing I would like to know on those lines assume yours is true that cases do not go to officers unless PD current. So how does it work. Lets say today PD is 2003. Tomorrows VB PD becomes 04. So assume 2 cases one with RD apr 07 and one with may 07 both with same PD 04. Would april case go to him? What if during one month period VB rolls back. If hes not done would he keep case back?

    tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu eres el amor de mi vida
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida

  • gcchaahiyey
    04-07 04:14 PM
    My daughter is US citizen...I did not ask my lawyer...

    At this time, you don't have to inform USCIS of anything as your status has not changed from "married" to "divorced". There is no "seperated" status in I-485.

    If you get your GC and your wife is still back in India, hers will be considered abandoned for a lack of Parole (unless she comes back, renews her parole before Sept 2008 and goes back again).

    My personal 2 cents, if I were you, I will make sure that the child's application is intact (unless she is a U.S citizen).

    What did your lawyer say?

    2011 hot tu eres el amor de mi vida tu eres el amor de mi vida. 2011 tu eres el amor de mi
  • 2011 tu eres el amor de mi

  • gc_check
    02-13 09:41 PM
    Do not rush to decission. If you have good realtion with the current company, you can get assurance they do not revoke I-140 and also have the new employer file for H1 transfer under premium process. This will secure a 3 yr entension. Once this is done, see if the new employer starts GC as promissed or if you PD comes current, you can file for I-485 with your current employer for future job, and join him when the GC is approved or switch to the current employer with EAD after 485. It is workable, but there is a little amount of risk, if the new company messes thing with GC. They have to start on time and also make sure the new company had not layoff's recently, this will further delay the PERM filing. Also the current employermust not revoke your I-140. Only you know you status better than any one posting to forum. Make a good choice which is best for you and as long as you have all things staright forward and things done correctly / legally there should not be any issue. With USCIS, inspte of all, a little amount of luck is also requried. :)


    tu eres el amor de mi vida. eres el amor de mi vida!
  • eres el amor de mi vida!

  • bp333
    09-25 12:32 PM
    My attorney filed my 485 AOS on July 11 and USCIS received it on July 12 (Texas Service Center).

    Per my attorney all of the July applicants received their receipts except mine. I asked her to see if the check has been cashed and she is unable to confirm that. They think that they might have forgot to include a check (nost sure though). If thats the case, assuming my application gets rejected. Will I be able to refile with my PD not being correct.

    What are my options. Please help. Thanks.

    tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu

  • baburob2
    10-07 08:11 PM
    My son is a US citizen/passport holder and we are planning on applying for a PIO for him at the SFO consulate. I have the following questions on how he could use the PIO card

    1. How can he use the PIO card to enter and exit India?
    a. Does he simply show the PIO card, US passport to enter and exit India?
    2. Incase if the PIO card processing takes a lot of time I know that he can apply for visa. I was wondering anyone has experience on how visa could be applied if PIO processing takes a long time at the SFO consulate.
    a. Do they return the PIO application and its supporting documents before visa could be applied?
    b. Should a new visa application+visa supporting documents need to be resent for getting a Indian visa?


    tu eres el amor de mi vida. el amor de mi vida eres tu
  • el amor de mi vida eres tu

  • vdlrao
    05-11 03:24 PM
    WHy should his greencard be pending after two years ? He should get it as soon as you get it. In your case, since you are a MULTINATIONAL MANAGER, you should get this in a few weeks.
    If you work for companies that commit EB1 multinational manager fraud everyday such as Infosys, TCS, congizant, LT, Wipro, its very likely that your EB1 application will be rejected. USCIS is now aware of these frauds very well and they are cracking down on this very rigourously. I am sure in your case you must be having a bachelors degree (may not be in engineering) and you must have worked in the parent company for a few years and now moved to the US. There must be one software engineer reporting to you in India for a few months until your case is processed. This has been a recipe for disaster in the last few months but you can still try your luck.

    If we don't stop this EB1C fraud completely by the MNCs for their so called managers, our EB3s will be the big loosers who are legally waiting for years and years having a very better qualifications and an experiances than any of the so called managers. This helps EB2 I & C to be current. Yes it will because every year we could expect about 25k spill over from EB1 itself. That helps for EB3s porting/spilling.


    2010 tu eres el amor de mi vida tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu eres el amor de mi vida.
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida.

  • dxldad
    05-18 12:29 PM
    While waiting for my GC i have completed my Management program from Northwestern University and now i got myself ported to EB2. Knowing i cant got anywhere helped me focus on my Masters and get it completed. Now i am waiting to get the GC before i look for a new job. I think porting from EB3 to EB2 is going to help people in the EB3 queue who are not supported by their companies to covert to EB2.

    The only scenario where porting from EB3 to EB2 would help someone else in the EB3 queue is when the person who ported does not use the regular allotment of the EB3 and hence another EB3 person gets it. But then, a lot of EB3 folks get in front of other EB3s by moving to EB2 and this reduces the chance of the extra visa numbers reaching EB3. I would say porting is not good for the EB3 people staying in EB3 except a few situations.


    tu eres el amor de mi vida. el amor de mi vida eres tu.
  • el amor de mi vida eres tu.

  • bkn96
    11-24 01:20 PM
    my 485 got denied lastweek as my previous employer withdrawn approved 140. I changed employer after 1year of 485 pending. I am filing MTR..

    hair 2011 tu eres el amor de mi tu eres el amor de mi vida. pictures TU ERES EL AMOR DE MI
  • pictures TU ERES EL AMOR DE MI

  • bongopondit
    07-27 12:53 AM
    You can apply for a PCC from Regional Passport Office. I got mine for Rs.300/- at the Passport office in just 2 days and its very simple. If you want a PCC from Police Department its a big hassle in India, you can approach only the Superintendent/Commissioner's Office to request one. Mostly Police in India demand money for these kind of simple things, its nothing but "bribe" which I'm against.

    Hi edaltsis,

    can you tell me which RPO you went to to get the PCC done ? We are in a similar boat. Consulate interview coming up, we are in Australia, local consulate giving us a hard time - saying they will need 2 months to get a PCC !!!! So planning to go to Kolkata to get it done.

    Hi bluez25

    As far as I could make it out, you dont have to have all the documents at VFS - you can submit your PCC at the time of the interview. I remember reading somewhere in the Mumbai Consulate website that you can even submit all your documents at the interview, but you have to pay the courier fees at VFS 10-7 working days in advance. Hope this helps.

    Also, for you and anyone else attending Consular Processing, I got this in an e-mail from the Mumbai Consulate:

    "Yes, you may bring a PCC from the Regional Passport Office in India. Also, if you can, you may get a PCC from the police certificate from the local police station in addition to the PCC from RPO. The PCC from the local police station is not compulsory, but the other PCC is a must from the RPO."


    tu eres el amor de mi vida. eres el amor de mi vida
  • eres el amor de mi vida

  • fshah
    07-13 10:20 AM

    hot eres el amor de mi vida! tu eres el amor de mi vida. Eres el Amor de mi Vida
  • Eres el Amor de mi Vida

  • Happyday
    07-26 05:17 PM
    Lunch is $25.00 per person.

    Let me know how many??

    Make check out to Rotary Club of Lakeway/Lake Travis for
    $25.00 for each person.

    Myself + ISK Reddy are going as of now. We need more members/any one senior from IV, who can travel to Austin????

    Tomorrow is the last date. Send me name's of all willing members.

    I know renee , so can call her up and confirm

    Else, mail her

    Mail to me.

    Renee' Matta
    127 Carefree Circle
    Lakeway, Texas 78734


    house el amor de mi vida eres tu. tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu eres mi vida, mi camino,
  • tu eres mi vida, mi camino,

  • Sachin_Stock
    02-03 08:51 AM
    Your company would be better off by submitting audited financial to avoid any possible RFP on ability to pay! Also ability to pay not only depends on current standing, if your employer is filing more EB2 for future jobs then he/she may have to prove the business necessity as well.

    Good luck.;)

    Just curious. Who's the author/source of that article that you provided the link for? :)

    tattoo tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu tu eres el amor de mi vida. eres el amor de mi vida,
  • eres el amor de mi vida,

  • casinoroyale
    04-02 09:52 AM
    My attorney is saying they can file MTR on "USCIS's own motion" with that we don't have to pay the application fee of $585? This is something new to me, but I trust my attorney.

    Has anyone else heard of this before? I just want to double check as the last thing I want is USCIS denying my MTR for not filing with the fee.


    pictures el amor de mi vida eres tu tu eres el amor de mi vida. makeup el amor de mi vida eres
  • makeup el amor de mi vida eres

  • zCool
    04-02 11:15 AM
    But for 140, ability to pay type of RFE can and will be answered by company financials etc. It's just that if you are already employed and are getting more than LC proffered wage and can prove that via W2+paystubs.. it makes it simpler even when company doesn't have enough assets or profits.
    But it's not completely a must have,
    More to the point though
    You can count on getting some type of RFE somewhere in the process that will ask you to prove the status.
    Normally W2 and Paystubs are basic stuff that maybe asked even at the time of 485 decision.
    and moreover if he's paying you, why work?!!

    dresses Eres el Amor de mi Vida tu eres el amor de mi vida. tu eres el amor de mi vida. ERES EL AMOR D MI VIDA .
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida. ERES EL AMOR D MI VIDA .

  • mita
    09-30 06:13 PM
    FIFO must be based on PD and not on I-485 application receive date, I hope you meant the same.
    there was a thread yesterday discussing this news. It is indeed welcome news. Atleast now USCIS should concentrate on FIFO approvals. There are just too many 2003/4/5 EB-2I applicants waiting in line when 2006 applicants got approved in a frenzy last couple of months...what a cruel joke! and for EB-3I, this news may reveal the total number of cases pending. Nobody seemed to know the accurate count...


    makeup el amor de mi vida eres tu. tu eres el amor de mi vida. el amor de mi vida eres tu.
  • el amor de mi vida eres tu.

  • txh1b
    08-18 12:19 PM
    Currently i am asking my employer to refund me the Medical expenses that they have been charging me without my knowledge. Since they are not responding back to my questions, i have threatened them that i will pursue for my GC expenses also that they promised to cover (also documented in my offer letter).
    My current status is EAD and i no longer work for that Employer and i am out of job and looking for employment right now.

    This seems to be a civil issue and no govertment agency will be able to help you as far as medical charges go. With regards to the GC fees, only Labor costs have to be paid by the employer after July 2007. Rest of it can be legally passed over to you. I think you have no claim whatsoever that will interest a govt agency if the labor was filed before July 2007.

    girlfriend eres el amor de mi vida, tu eres el amor de mi vida. girlfriend tu eres el amor de
  • girlfriend tu eres el amor de

  • rajeshalex
    06-16 09:18 PM
    U can get an infopass and get the receipt number.
    Now for AC121 u need to have the job similar to the one mentioned in ur labor/perm. So u need that information in order to make sure the new job matches previous one.


    hairstyles eres el amor de mi vida tu eres el amor de mi vida. el amor de mi vida eres tu.
  • el amor de mi vida eres tu.

  • rajenk
    09-16 04:48 PM
    USCIS is doing this to me the second time. They did the same with my EB3 I-140 and now with my EB2 I-140! I am really upset about the way this lazy NSC is handling I-140s.

    My EB2 I-140 was filed with premium processing on 9/2/2010. Today is 09/16 already and there are no hopes of my case getting touched or approved in 1 day! How do I know, because there are no LUDs since 09/03 (when the premium processing receipt issued).

    Same thing happened with my EB3 case when I requested for premium processing (at NSC) they gave back the premium fee and said they cannot complete the case with in 15 days! So why are they even having this premium service to fool around....

    Is there any thing that I could do about this?


    Check my next post on this thread. My I-140 got approved without any LUD changes! Came to know approval from attorney's office!

    04-28 03:30 PM
    Second contribution of $200. Contributed $400 till now.
    Comon guys we can do it - $100 from 500 of the 3000+ members would get us to our immediate goal!!!

    02-05 04:25 PM
    Sounds like another case of Consultancy Exploitation of Skiller Worker (CESW).
    If they are not showing the intent to deny letter, they may be want to prevent you from quitting the company and going elsewhere now that u have ur 3 yr H1B with mindful of that.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment