Wednesday, June 8, 2011

selena gomez scene naturally

selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • pagalForGC
    06-17 03:54 PM
    Thanks Veni001. Yes, I did file for AC-21 when I changed my employer. Are there chances of my old I-140 cancelling even after fillinf for AC-21?


    As far as i know H1-B is not a requirement, but having it provide you fall back option. If you have not used AC21 and your old I-140 gets canceled( for any reason) before new I-140 approval, you will land in trouble.

    The employer has to prove that there is a EB-2( Master's/Bachelor +5 yrs) job available and he can not find a qualified US Citizen/Permanent Resident for that job to get new PERM approval. DOL checks PERM job requirements against their database, and most of the time software jobs with Job descriptions of Master's or Bachelor +5 yrs required gets audited by DOL so we can not really predict how long does it take to get PERM approval.

    After PERM a second audit on job requirement comes from the USCIS at I-140, once these two hurdles passed you need to send a ltr to USCIS to port I-485 category and date.

    Based on the posts on this forum, if no audits, PERM is getting approved in about 8 months and I-140 in about 6 months.

    selena gomez scene naturally. 01 selena gomez and the scene
  • 01 selena gomez and the scene

  • paskal
    01-22 06:22 PM

    selena gomez scene naturally. SELENA GOMEZ amp; the Scene
  • SELENA GOMEZ amp; the Scene

  • hiralal
    10-08 04:40 PM
    Visa Bulletin for November 2010 (

    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • jayleno
    09-24 10:57 AM
    Family based visas has a lot of support from the citizens who are actually voting in the elections, no wonder politicians like it. No matter what you say, anti-immigrants will always twist the truth and spread the news that all these visas are new and will take away American jobs. Dont you think family based people will want to drop all the employment based green cards?

    Guys, HR 5882 is having Total recapture of 550,000 visas (Employment Based + Family Based) . We all were hoping that this bill would pass, but it did not pass in Judiciary Committee so far. Probably because of opposition from some lawmakers, may be group of some people due to current state of Economy.
    But How about, if we would just try for "Recapture for Employment Based visas , for Adjustment of Status" ( EB Visa recapture Numbers are arround 218,000). By this way, no American job would be taken away as this is just a recpture of visas for just Adjustment of Status. So, if we can drop Family Based Visa Recapture from the bill (approx.332,000 visa), this bill might pass in the congress. Looks like, we do not have any choice and bill might still have possibility of passing in lame duck session. Don't get me wrong, I also want to keep Family Based Visas in the Current State of HR 5882 Bill. But if we would be able to pass just recapture of Employment Based visas at this stage, Family based visas recapture can be taken up later on. This is just a thought. IV core group and members can discuss this idea for further action.


    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    07-19 01:09 AM
    Yes, but if you file them both at the same time it gets complicated controlling which one will be the final status you end up in.

    It is probably better to file for one, with premium processing, and then if it is denies, file for the other. But, that may not be an option if you are running out of time on your I-94.

    selena gomez scene naturally. Selena Gomez And The Scene
  • Selena Gomez And The Scene

  • morchu
    05-04 02:11 PM
    Good point regarding export regulations. I dont have much idea in this scene.

    Not exactly correct. Once, he left the US for a long period of time (except vacation) the employer should remove him from US payroll and terminate the H1B. This is the very legal way. If employer want to receive employee's service outside the US, the employer should "outsource" the work to him. In this case, both the employee and employer must follow export-import rules between two countris and pay appropirate tax in both countries.

    After employee left the US, if employer continously keeps him in US payroll using his H1B authorization for work eligibility, and receives his service or work from abord; it is the violation of LCA work place. If USCIS knows that the employer will be in trouble.


    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • gcpain
    05-19 01:31 PM
    Hello All,
    My I485 was filed at TSC and received date is July 26,2007 and notice date is sept 19,2007. MY EAD and AP and other finger prints are done after two months of filed. My priority date (Jun10, 2003) is current for last two months and it is going to retogress after this month end.There is no update for I485 for me and my wife. Now processing times for TSC shows they are working on Aug 08, 2007 filers. In this case cane youguys advice me on following things?

    1. Is it good to take Info pass appointment and go for office before end of this month (as it is going to retrogress) and find out status? Before info pass do i need to get any other enquiry?

    2. Processing dates for TSC-I485 shows Aug 08, 2007. Is this date recevied date or I485-Notice date?

    3.Does Info-pass enquiry cause any negative effects on my I485 processing?

    4. Any other guys in the same boat and what you guys are doing?

    I really appreciate your advice. Thanks in advance for your good work.

    selena gomez scene naturally. SelenaGomezTheScene-Naturally-
  • SelenaGomezTheScene-Naturally-

  • boreal
    08-19 12:32 AM
    "When you burn your lips drinking hot milk you start blowing on your yogurt"

    Hey, there's one proverb exactly similar in marathi..:-)


    selena gomez scene naturally. Selena Gomez amp; The Scene - Naturally Instrumental. Selena Gomez amp; The Scene - Naturally Instrumental. 3:25. Firstly: Sorry the lyrics aren#39;t on screen,
  • Selena Gomez amp; The Scene - Naturally Instrumental. Selena Gomez amp; The Scene - Naturally Instrumental. 3:25. Firstly: Sorry the lyrics aren#39;t on screen,

  • franklin
    07-05 02:49 PM
    The other thing I don't understand is how come EB-1 and EB-2 which are current (for ROW) atleast can suddenly become U. See my reasoning above. It doesn't matter, the visa numbers were used up. EB3 ROW gobbled up the ROW quotient when retrogression was eased in May and June
    Did USCIS stop paying attention to EB-2 vs EB-3 classification? If you are talking about ROW, it doesn't matter. There were no backlogs in processing EB2
    How about country limits? Did USCIS give India more than 3K visas? I'd imagine so 7% of 140k is 9800
    Also, aren't the visas released quarterly? So, how come the visas that were to be released in July, got consumed in June? Now that is a good question
    See answers in purple

    selena gomez scene naturally. Selena Gomez amp; The Scene
  • Selena Gomez amp; The Scene

  • VickIowa
    12-28 11:07 AM
    You are actually expected to provide the latest I94, I believe that your employer may have filed an I9 based on your latest I94, just find the I94 # and the local customs and immigration at the airport should be able to issue you a new one. If you have a copy or the number of this one it would help.

    Does the I-9 need to be refreshed each year?

    I have a copy of my Jan 2009 I-94 which is not the most recent one - I believe that was the one that was sent to my employer's lawyers. In Jan 2010, I did get an original I-94 (the one I lost) but did not use it to apply for I-9 (atleast to the best of my knowledge).

    Thanks for being so responsive and helping me out. The other thing is the time constraint that I have to take off on Dec 29th (tomorrow). What also worries me is that if I approach the Immigration/customs folks at the nearby airport, won't they basically ask me to fill an I-102 and wait for 3-6 months before I can travel? I don't want to do that since I need to travel now due to family issues.


    selena gomez scene naturally. Selena Gomez amp; The Scene: text
  • Selena Gomez amp; The Scene: text

  • bp333
    09-25 01:12 PM
    "july 12 2007" will be the important date. It will be there as an USCIS stamp in the App. You can re-submit this app in Oct 2007 even if there is no visa available for your PD in Oct, 2007. It will be treated as if it was received on "july 12 2007".

    Thanks a lot.

    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • gconmymind
    08-29 12:33 PM
    My wife's H1 was applied by her Indian company's US office in March 07 and got approved in July 07. She was in India at that time. We got married in July and she came to the US on H4 in Dec 07. Then, she went to Kolkata in Mar 08 (we are from Mumbai region) to get her H1B stamped and got the stamp and started working in Apr 08.

    So, if you are returning from US to get a H1B stamp, you can go to any consulate in India.

    You can go to Canada or Mexico, but chances are security clearance can delay the process. We did not want to take a chance and chose Inida for stamping.


    selena gomez scene naturally. Selena Gomez Naturally, Selena
  • Selena Gomez Naturally, Selena

  • myimmiv
    12-18 04:26 PM
    I entered in Atlanta GA, with 45 days of validity remaining on my AP. No questions asked.
    Thanks a lot truthinspector

    selena gomez scene naturally. 07 (07) Selena Gomez
  • 07 (07) Selena Gomez

  • GC_1000Watt
    01-05 04:40 PM
    Below mentioned points are from the NAFSA Adviser's Manual (2006 release) Exception for travel to Canada or Mexico for 30 days or less
    Under the "automatic extension of validity at ports-of-entry" provision, an H-IB alien may reenter the U.S. after a trip solely to Canada or Mexico that lasted no more than 30 days, without the need to obtain a new H-IB visa, even if the individual's prior H-IB visa has expired.

    H-1B automatic revalidation different than that for F and J nonimmigrants
    F and J nonimmigrants can use the automatic revalidation of visa provision not only after a trip to Canada and Mexico, but after a trip to the islands in the Caribbean as well. H-lB travel under this provision is limited to Canada and Mexico only.
    Continued validity of H visas after employer change If the H-IB worker has changed employers since first entering the United States and has a valid visa annotated for the previous employer, he or she may reenter the U.S. using that visa, provided he or she presents a valid H-IB approval notice for the new employer upon reentry to the United States. Revalidation of H visas in the United States no longer possible
    Prior to July 17,2004, nonimmigrants in H status could apply for a new H visa through the DOS Visa Office in Washington, D.C., but only if they had already obtained one visa abroad in the category being applied for. This process was known as "revalidation." Effective July 17, 2004, the Department of State no longer accepts applications for revalidation of H visas. H-1 B visa eligibility after an extension of H-1 B status beyond 6 years
    Caution! H-IB nonimmigrants that have received extensions ofH-lB status beyond 6 years under AC21 continue to be bound by the requirement to have a valid H-IB visa for entry to the United States after travel abroad. If the nonimmigrant's visa has expired, he or she will
    have to obtain a new H -1 B visa on the basis of an approved H -lB petition in order to reenter the United States, like any H-IB nonimmigrant.

    Please let me now if these points are in place currently.
    And if yes then please consider this case gurus. If somebody has a valid first H1B extension (with I-94) till 2012 and if he goes for stamping in mexico and gets 221(g). Then can he come back to USA even if his old H1B and old I-94 has expired while his case is pending under 221(g) status in mexico?
    I will appreciate your thoughts on this.


    selena gomez scene naturally. Selena Gomez amp; The Scene
  • Selena Gomez amp; The Scene

  • AmitBohra
    04-17 02:19 PM
    i talked to my lawyer and he says you need to withdraw the old 485 and apply for new 485 using marriage. he also said that once i withdraw my 485 based on employment my EAD will be revoked too and till i dont get my EAD through marriage i can work. All this didnt make any sense to me. I think he doesnt know what is he talking.

    I believe more in IV gurus....

    Oh fiancee and finance so damn confusing...I wish i could get some

    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • akhilmahajan
    07-13 07:22 AM
    Also invited 15 other friends to do the same.


    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • eImmigJr
    10-23 07:37 PM
    Mine is a similiar case, would like to add more info to this post.

    LCA certified as computer programmer in EB3. PD 2004.
    Joining a new company as a S/W architect. The job responsibility listed in LCA has lot of job description which is in line with the new role. The new job is not exactly similar nor in the same ONet code.

    I would be joining onEAD and will have the new company file an EB2 subsequently ( in 6 months to an year).

    Questions that I am not clear about is.
    1. If I use AC21 letter now, I basically say that my new job = old job. How do I then file in EB2. What would be the justification later on?

    My approach is to do nothing to notify the USCIS of any job change, assuming that no notification is not going to negatively impact my case. Wait for my Eb2 LC to happen and then do porting. I take risk between now and the time my EB2 I-140 is filed, but I guess if I get a RFE in between, I can work out on a letter highlighting the similiarity in job resposibilities and hope that all goes fine.

    Gurus, please advice if this approach is correct.

    Thanks in advance.

    selena gomez scene naturally. selena gomez the scene
  • selena gomez the scene

  • qualified_trash
    08-30 12:05 PM
    When you are applying for the PERM, who decides the requirements? Your employer who sponsors you, or the job itself?

    Be wise. When we talk about whether we use MS+2 or BS+5, it doesn't mean we tailor the requirements. It's the issue of which is more important, the academic studies or the working experience.
    You are right. The issue is which is more important, the academic studies or the working experience.

    And, that is decided by the job that needs to be done, NOT by the employer who sponsors you.

    If you were an employer sponsoring someone's Greencard, you would first write down the job decription and then decide if it falls under EB2 or EB3, not the other way around.


    selena gomez scene naturally. #93 Naturally – Selena Gomez
  • #93 Naturally – Selena Gomez

  • bkarnik
    08-28 05:00 PM
    Totally agree with boreal. Also, the category that you qualify for depends upon the requirements of the job and not your qualifications. For example if the minimum requirements of the job is BS with little or no experience, you would be in an EB3 category, irrespective of whether you have a MS or a PhD.

    10-16 01:56 PM
    My Situation is like this
    1. Applied for H1 Visa Ext with Comp A, before I- 94 expiry in regular processing and Ive receipt No with me.
    2. Now Ive a good offer with company B, they will apply in Premium processing for H1 Transfer and extension.
    What are my chances of getting Approval for transfer?

    If your I94 has now expired, Company A�s petition would have to be approved first in order for you to safely port to Company B.

    INA 214(n) says you need to file a �nonfrivolous petition for new employment before the date of expiration of the period of stay authorized by the Attorney General.� Conservatively, this means prior to the expiration of your I94. The 240 day rule only gives work authorization, not status.

    If you start working for Company B upon the filing of their petition while Company A�s petition is pending, Company B�s petition may get approved for consular processing (with a gap in nonimmigrant status from the I94 expiration until the date of adjudication) if Company A�s petition is withdrawn or denied at any time until the adjudication of Company B�s petition.

    06-04 12:33 PM
    The online AR11 form is giving 2 options . which one should we choose?

    Only the first option (for US citizen) is giving options for pending cases!!!!

    * Yes, this change of address is for a US Citizen
    * No, this change of address is not for a US Citizen


    Unless you *are* a US citizen, you must choose the second option.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment