Saturday, June 11, 2011

rihanna tattoos

images Rihanna Tattoos Pics and rihanna tattoos. rihanna tattoos meanings.
  • rihanna tattoos meanings.

  • sandeepk_c
    06-11 11:37 PM
    One of the posts said that this was for folks on 6th yr and who have PERM in process (Audit in atlanta/chicago). I do fall into this category but this notice ( still confuses/concerns me.

    My H1-B expires in 31 Dec'08. The way I understand this bulletin is that Nov 1st 2008, I can file for PPS. But if I get an answer by Nov 20, wouldn't that mean only 40 days to get my H1 extended for another 3 yrs. Too close and I guess my H1-extension should also be PPS. Considering holidays it would be so close to get things in place but $2000 for USCIS.

    Let me know what you guys think of this.

    Considering that this is the first day of this bulletin, I am sure there will be edits and scenarios that USCIS might have to add to the fact sheet. We should check if one of the attorneys can get on a conference call and give us a better idea.

    Another question? If I apply I-140 after my LC approval (hope that comes soon, its been 7 months now), then can I apply for just PPS on Nov1st.

    wallpaper rihanna tattoos meanings. rihanna tattoos. rihanna tattoos pictures.
  • rihanna tattoos pictures.

  • sbabunle
    03-26 03:20 PM
    Right on!!
    I am not sure how these questions will help? Maybe it will proove that we are high skilled and highly paid members who cannot even contribute $20!!

    rihanna tattoos. rihanna tattoos pictures. in
  • rihanna tattoos pictures. in

  • shantak
    07-18 07:57 AM

    Can I call them and ask about it ? This is scary. My friends who applied after me got it and I'm moving in 2 weeks.

    appreciate any suggestions.

    dont worry, it is taking a little longer because of the flood of applications. 3 weeks is nothing to worry.

    2011 rihanna tattoos pictures. rihanna tattoos. rihanna tattoo.
  • rihanna tattoo.

  • skarthy
    09-10 10:34 AM
    Thats the same issue I have. My H1 is valid till 2010 and if I use AP now they will give it till Nov'2009. would I need to apply for H1 extension before my I-94(parolee) expires so that I can have an I-94 that is valid ?

    Hi ,

    Here is the scenario:

    -- My AP expires in Dec'08 ( Applied for extension and waiting..)
    -- H1 in Apr'09.

    If I go to India say in Nov'08 and come back to US before the AP expiry using AP document (without going for H1 stamping as my visit is very short). What would be the I-94 expiry date ? Would it be Same as AP expiry (Dec'08) ?

    Assuming I haven't received my new AP even in Dec'08, will I be out of status once my AP is expired ?

    Please advice.

    - Thanks


    rihanna tattoos. Rihanna#39;s newest tattoo: a
  • Rihanna#39;s newest tattoo: a

  • abingc
    08-16 03:22 PM

    My H1-B Transfer has applied on 08-05-2010 in Premium Processing in California Center. I have not yet recieved any receipt until now (11 calendar days have passed; 7 working days). I asked the HR people of the company and they said usually it takes some time to get the receipt number. I am worried because it has already 11 calendar days and did not get any receipt number even though it is premium processing. Should I ask attorney to check with USCIS regarding my status of the petition? Are there any delays right now in the processing times in California Center? Is there any way that I can check my H1-B Transfer status with out having the reciept number? Should I ask the Attorney to contact the USCIS office?

    By the way Attorney told that I can work for this company (who filed my transfer petition) as I got my LCA and right now I am working with this company.

    Please throw some light on my case...

    Thank you very much.

    I also want to know if it is ok to join the new employer after the H1b transfer request has been fedexed? or should i wait for the Receipt?

    rihanna tattoos. RIHANNA#39;S NEW GUN TATTOOS!

  • gunabcd
    07-16 02:30 PM
    PD: Oct 2003
    Cat : EB3
    140 : Approved June 2005
    485 : Applied April 2004 : Pending
    EAD : Approved June 2004
    AP : Approved June 2004
    FP 1 : June 2004
    FP 2 : March 2007

    How is it possible to file for 485 before you 140 was aproved? Are those dates in order?
    You don't need I140 approved to file I-485. My I-140 is still pending(filed in Apr 07) and i applied for I-485 on July 2nd.


    rihanna tattoos. out Rihanna#39;s hip tattoo
  • out Rihanna#39;s hip tattoo

  • senk1s
    08-17 08:53 AM
    my case was similar, i had to produce the form for tetanus shot from ER... but dont know if the Dr enclosed that in the sealed envelope

    2010 rihanna tattoos pictures. in rihanna tattoos. Rihanna Tattoos Pics and
  • Rihanna Tattoos Pics and

  • gotgc?
    11-19 12:41 PM
    Hi All,

    My wife entered US on H4 Visa. Her H4 is valid until Oct 2009. Last year, she got her EAD and started working on EAD. If she has to travel out of the country and come back, can she do it on H4 until 2009 or will she need an AP now that she has used her EAD..

    Could anyone please share..Apologies if this is a repeat. Could not find any info on the forums.

    Same situation for us in May 2008 when we travelled to wife was on H4; then started working on EAD. We had APs as well. But, we also had a valid visa stamping in our passport until May 2009. My lawyer told us that either is ok. But, asked us to use H1B/H4 and we did that. Use of EAD does not mandate H4 person to give up that status. But use of EAD mandates H1 person to give up that status. Since I am still on H1, we used H-1B/H-4. Even, when we applied for our AP/EAD renewals we mentioned that last manner of entry as H1/H4. If you are on EAD, then you have to use AP.


    rihanna tattoos. Rihanna loves tattoos was
  • Rihanna loves tattoos was

  • macrosky
    06-13 11:29 PM
    I am working in Company A and currently on OPT. My 2008 H1visa has been approved. It will be effective on Oct.1st. Now I got a much better job offer from company B, and need to join the new company in July. How can I transfer my H1 visa? Thanks a lot in advance. By the way, I can work on OPT for any employer before Oct 1st.

    hair rihanna tattoo. rihanna tattoos. RIHANNA TATTOOS NECK

  • amirani
    03-03 02:23 PM
    I left the job last month as I was getting better opportunity. I gave notice period to my employer and he was being cool at that time but then I did not get salary credited in my account for last month when I called my employer and inquired about that, he said he has some dues invoices to client and can not pay until he gets money from client. Can you please suggest me what should I do in this case? My employer said it will take 3-4 months to get those invoices clear.

    Please see I am on H1B and never been on bench or out of status.


    rihanna tattoos. Rihanna love tattoos and she
  • Rihanna love tattoos and she

  • raj2007
    04-07 07:11 PM

    I submitted my 485 in julyEven i applied for my wife too.....we both got EAD, AP...She left to India...we have problems and we may seperate each other...So not sure when we get divorce because of outdated Indian marriage laws...Are there going to be any problems when they are adjudicating my 485 application? Her FP done and she got AP until Sep 2008...Now what will happen if USCIS sends out an FP notice for my wife...She won't be doing finger printing...Is it going effect my GC in anyway?

    Your case is not simple as it seems.You need to inform USCIS as you have filed I-134 to support her and you will leagally responsible for next 10 years, but in that case you will be away from daughter.

    Best to reconcile if that's possible.

    hot Rihanna#39;s newest tattoo: a rihanna tattoos. rihanna tattoos 2011. rihanna
  • rihanna tattoos 2011. rihanna

  • sodh
    07-12 01:43 PM
    Send Tancredo an invite to debate this issue in Miami and see what he has to say.


    house Rihanna#39;s tattoo artist rihanna tattoos. Rihanna#39;s Tattoo Artist
  • Rihanna#39;s Tattoo Artist

  • gcny2006
    07-11 12:14 AM
    We should better target each and every senators/congress in the judicial panel which oversees immigration with a message and a request to look into VB fiasco and recapturing of EB numbers .

    May be some of those message through flowers / community services in that particular leader district /meeting them with a group of people

    lets not over do it. There is a thin line between it being tolerated and backfiring

    tattoo RIHANNA#39;S NEW GUN TATTOOS! rihanna tattoos. rihanna; tattoos
  • rihanna; tattoos

  • h1techSlave
    01-05 11:57 AM
    Is Eb3 --> Eb2 porting a wide spread phenomina?

    Tough to predict due to porting done from EB3 to EB2. All old EB3 PDs that ported to EB2 will have priority over newer EB2 PDs


    pictures out Rihanna#39;s hip tattoo rihanna tattoos. rihanna tattoo pictures
  • rihanna tattoo pictures

  • sankap
    07-05 03:28 PM

    Reversal Frustrates Green-Card Applicants

    The U.S. government's surprise offer, then abrupt reversal, of an opportunity for thousands of skilled foreign workers to obtain permanent residency in the U.S. highlights the problems of the overtaxed immigration system and the frenzy that results from a rare chance to apply for a green card.

    The scramble has put tens of thousands of workers and their families in limbo after many of them and their employers spent thousands of dollars in hopes of securing permanent residency. It may result in a class-action lawsuit against the government by frustrated applicants.

    The problem began June 12 when the government seemed to open the door for thousands of foreign workers and their families to end the long wait to apply for a green card. That is when the State Department published a Visa Bulletin, which is a monthly notice closely watched by immigration attorneys and their clients because it determines who is eligible to file a green-card application the next month. The June bulletin announced that practically all skilled foreign workers who had been previously deemed eligible for an employer-sponsored visa could now take the final step of applying for a green card.

    By law, the U.S. can issue about 140,000 employment-based green cards each year. Last year, the government fell short by about 10,000, despite the long waiting list; leftover visas can't be rolled over to the next year. The June announcement aimed to prevent the visa slot from going to waste, according to a State Department spokeswoman.
    [Green-Card Limbo]

    The announcement was greeted with a mix of jubilation and panic by thousands of engineers, lab scientists and other high-skilled foreigners who had waited years for their place in line. Working ahead of a July 2 date for filing the application, intending immigrants rushed to gather documents, complete paperwork and obtain medical exams. Many of their dependents -- such as children enrolled in college overseas -- boarded planes for the U.S. to meet a requirement that all family members be present at the time of filing.

    "The bulletin created a land rush among legal immigrants desperate to finalize their green-card applications," said Steve Miller, a Seattle-based immigration attorney and head of the state chapter of the American Immigration Lawyers Association.

    Then, on July 2, the State Department issued an "update" that reversed the previous bulletin. It stated, effective immediately, there would be no further authorizations for employment-based cases. The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, which processes the applications, said it would instead simply process existing applications to meet this year's quota. "We already had sufficient applications pending without new applicants," an agency spokesman said.

    Mike Aytes, head of domestic operations for the USCIS, said all 147,141 employment-based green cards have now been issued for the year. "We are very sympathetic to the fact that people really had expectations � Folks spent a lot of time and effort, but it turned out they couldn't file, after all," he said.

    In the July 2 announcement, USCIS said it was "rejecting applications" to secure green cards, and the agency spokesman said it would return the paperwork of all the applicants. New cases will be entertained again in the government's next fiscal year, starting Oct. 1. However, applicants must wait their turn again, which might not happen for years.

    News of the revocation of the previously announced bulletin dashed the hopes of thousands of foreign workers, many of them currently on an H-1B professional visa normally valid for up to six years. These workers face the possibility of being forced to return home if their visa expires before they get the chance to apply for a green card.

    "My employer and I spent tens of thousands of dollars preparing for the day when we could file for our Change in Status application, only to have the [government] pull the rug out from under us," said Lawrence LeBlanc, a Canadian executive at AES Corp. in Arlington, Virginia. "We were devastated to hear this unprecedented news. We're not sure how we're going to tell our children."

    Because there are more employer-based applicants for immigrant visas than are available each year, people wait each month to see whether they have gotten to the front of the line. Often people wait years for the green light to apply, especially if they come from countries like India and China.

    The June 12 announcement set off a stampede to government-approved doctors, because green-card applicants must pass medical exams. Apurva Pratap, a Seattle-based senior manager for a multinational corporation, said he and his wife traveled 40 miles for a medical exam after they couldn't secure an appointment in town. To fulfill a requirement for a vaccination, they waited eight hours in a line that snaked around a mobile unit in Tacoma. Mr. Pratap, a native of India, has been in the U.S. since 1999.

    A spokeswoman for the American Immigration Lawyers Association said it has called for a congressional investigation. An affiliated organization is expected to take legal action via a class-action lawsuit. "This is an example of how badly our immigration system is broken," says Kathleen Walker, president of the American Immigration Lawyers Association.

    Write to Miriam Jordan at miriam.jordan@wsj.com1

    dresses rihanna tattoos 2011. rihanna rihanna tattoos. Rihanna shows of her new
  • Rihanna shows of her new

  • rani77
    09-18 11:59 AM
    My case is little bit different.

    EAD was approved on August 11th and I got the card in mail couple of days after I received the email. But, I haven't received the approval notice for my EAD yet. The status on the EAD shows that the approval notice was sent on August 13th. I had no issues with AP though.


    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    On August 13, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I765 APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATION.

    You dont get any approval notice except the card with white card folder. So you are good ,dont expect any Form 767 approval notice.


    makeup Rihanna loves tattoos was rihanna tattoos. Rihanna#39;s tattoo artist
  • Rihanna#39;s tattoo artist

  • veni001
    02-02 08:57 PM

    I would need some suggestion pertaining this stage. My company has 100+ employees and has rock-solid financials showing profitability. As a part of documentation, should just the company's tax documents suffice? I am told that even audited financial documents are required. While the former is easier to fetch, the later is a bit cumbersome process and lengthy.

    Please let me know if we can proceed thru this stage if only company's federal tax returns are shown (without audited financial docs).

    Thank you

    Not to scare you but please be ready for any thing and every thing, if you are porting with the same employer please read this (http:///2011/01/eb3-to-eb2-porting-with-same-current.html).
    Good luck.;)

    girlfriend rihanna; tattoos rihanna tattoos. Rihanna Tattoos
  • Rihanna Tattoos

  • vparam
    10-05 10:25 AM
    Need some advice from you all. I concurrently filed for me and my wife's I-485 along with EAD, AP and I-140 for each on Jan, 2007. At the time, I was on my H-1B, however, my wife's H-4 was expired as of Dec. 6, 2006. The reason for this is because I had changed jobs earlier, and the lawyers never filed for her H4 transfer. Only my H1 was transferred to the new company, and she was still on her old H-4.

    She received her EAD and AP approvals on April, 2007. I have got my I-140 approved as well. Is there going to be any problem with my wife's I-485?

    So, here's the timeline:

    June, 2004 - Me and wife on H1 and H4 resp., expiring on Dec., 2006
    Jan, 2006 - I changed jobs, got my H1 transferred, which now expired on Oct., 2007. Wife never got her H4 transferred
    Jan, 2007 - We filed concurrently for EAD, AP, 140 and 485 (Wife's H4 is already expired as of Dec. 6, 2006)
    Apr, 2007 - Both me and my wife got our EAD and AP approved
    July, 2007 - I got my 140 approved

    Currently - waiting on our I-485

    Question - Would their be a problem with my wife's 485 as she was out of status (but not illegal), when she filed for 485?

    Thanks a lot.
    H4 visa could be expired but was she having a valid I-94? I-94 is the one which validates her stay, if she had a valid I-94 then it should not be an issue...

    hairstyles Rihanna love tattoos and she rihanna tattoos. Rihanna Hairstyles and Tattoo
  • Rihanna Hairstyles and Tattoo

  • gconmymind
    03-31 05:39 PM
    I do not think it is a normal scenario. A lot of my friends work for in the software industry. There are generally no delays in getting a paystub if salary is deposited regularly.

    Please ask your employer to be more prompt at providing pay stubs as you need those for everything that requires income proof.

    05-12 05:07 AM
    I also have two I-485s pending. I contacted the attorneys about this and they said not to do anything with them. Let USCIS deny one of those when time comes. Sending any sort of communication to USCIS might cause more confusion than necessary. I hope that helps.

    09-22 08:56 AM
    Anybody has information to offer for such a case ?

    write the following on the envlope using marker

    and address the package to director of the service center also include the evidance that you have applied when the visa bulliten is current

    No comments:

    Post a Comment