Friday, June 10, 2011

maan singh khurana

images Mr amp; Mrs Maan Singh Khurana#39;s maan singh khurana. MAAN SINGH KHURANA (MY SAZAA)

  • snathan
    05-04 01:50 PM
    When you start your own company arent you the employer or part of the ownership? Sorry if I am missing something here

    Its legally allowed the employer and employe can be the same person...but will be treated as two different entity...I dont have any other info..need to research.

    wallpaper MAAN SINGH KHURANA (MY SAZAA) maan singh khurana. 1) Maan Singh Khurana:
  • 1) Maan Singh Khurana:

  • addsf345
    11-11 03:46 PM
    I am a july 2007 filler as well and my GC was approved last month though the processing date was few months behind. I know some other cases as well whose 485 was approved when the processing date was not current. So i would say that just stay positive and keep your fingers crossed. Happy days should be just around the corner.

    can you share more details about your case?

    maan singh khurana. -Maan Singh Khurana-
  • -Maan Singh Khurana-

  • gbof
    10-06 10:02 PM
    irrational - Sorry to say this is little bit unlucky case. This happened to me also. My case got transferred to VSC from TSC in July 2009 and from then it is sitting there with no progress. Taken info pass but no use. (Yet to think about the next steps!).

    I applied for EAD and AP in Aug last week and got the approved copies in Sep second week. I sent the application to TSC.

    mmanurker - Can you please tell me how long your application was present in VSC? Also did you do anything to move it back to TSC or NSC.

    My little daughter's got shuffled from TSC-VSC (NBC?) and after several months got a mail transferred back to TSC. I talked with IO twice, one time I was told they got it back in last oct and this evening I wanted to know if it is pre-adjudicated, IO said it does not show in their system....To follow it is so frustrating

    2011 1) Maan Singh Khurana: maan singh khurana. MAAN SINGH KHURANA#39;s DILEMMA |

  • j0se
    09-14 05:28 PM
    ok, i give up!

    david: the text effect on your page is nothing short of stunning!

    i didn't want to do the newby thing and ask 'oh! how is it done?' so i went away and tried to do it myself (ha!)

    i tried masking the text and having all sort of thing tweening in underneath, but i can't get the rays to beam out like that

    just one question: is it done in actionscript?

    PS if you want to take your secret to the grave i won't think anything less of you! :D


    maan singh khurana. Maan Singh Khurana (Gurmeet
  • Maan Singh Khurana (Gurmeet

  • ragz4u
    04-09 08:42 PM
    The core team is looking for some volunteers to help us with a few tasks

    What is expected of volunteers

    1) Loads of motivation
    2) 15 mins of time per day
    3) Ability to call someone and send emails on behalf of IV
    4) Strong belief in what we are doing and what we are trying to achieve

    I know some of you have contacted me or some other admin in the past offering to be volunteers but unfortunately we were really busy and may not have been able to get back to you.

    If you believe that you can help IV, please send an email to, and with the subject line

    Willing to volunteer from <State name> state

    IV team

    maan singh khurana. woh MAAN SINGH KHURANA hai

  • pmat
    09-21 04:09 PM
    Depends on EB2 or Eb3 and country of birth. For Indians, it is a long-long wait unless a relief bill passes.


    maan singh khurana. gurmeet as maan.8.jpg6
  • gurmeet as maan.8.jpg6

  • coopheal
    12-07 08:56 AM
    My lawyer mentioned that we have to be in same or similar position at the time filing I-1485 and when its being adjudicated. After filing and before adjudicating we can be in any other position.

    Is this correct?

    2010 -Maan Singh Khurana- maan singh khurana. Mr amp; Mrs Maan Singh Khurana#39;s
  • Mr amp; Mrs Maan Singh Khurana#39;s

  • Leo07
    10-15 03:41 PM

    I'm in a position where I have to file for I-140 again. In short, my company was purchased and I had to refile I-140 under the new company's name. Since the new company does not pay for Premium processing, I'll have to shell out the Premium processing fee from my pocket.

    I need your honest opinion as to whether I must file with premium or regular? My PD: is June 2007.

    I appreciate all your comments!


    maan singh khurana. ANGRY MAAN SINGH KHURANA

  • psaxena
    05-19 11:58 AM

    hair MAAN SINGH KHURANA#39;s DILEMMA | maan singh khurana. maan singh khurana. by MAAN
  • maan singh khurana. by MAAN

  • punjabi
    09-10 02:54 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    Thanks for the reply Veni001. Can anyone please answer to my second part of question i.e. online degree course.



    maan singh khurana. topic quot;MAAN SINGH KHURANA
  • topic quot;MAAN SINGH KHURANA

  • gcwanter
    01-25 11:20 AM
    if anything on Earth; the last place to go would be to Indian politicians.
    am not inviting criticism but thats the way the indian system is built.

    i agree and definitely believe more in the US system.

    hot Maan Singh Khurana (Gurmeet maan singh khurana. MAAN SINGH KHURANA

  • kart2007
    11-19 01:48 PM
    Yes ,I had the same issue, try now its working good

    Thanks, I will try now.

    BTW USPS does not forward federal emails (and the ones where return service is requested). It may depend upon you luck if they forward it. However they do hold such mails for pickup (which is what i have done).


    house gurmeet as maan.jpg 1 maan singh khurana. balwant Page singh khurana
  • balwant Page singh khurana

  • shirish
    11-18 10:48 PM
    USPS won't do it for ever. But GC will surely take for ever.

    I guess you already know but can't help to remind this :
    USPS has a system of mail-forwarding. After leaving your old-address, if you notify USPS, USPS will continue to forward all your first class mails to your new address specified by you. You can do it Online @ I guess they charge $1 for verifying your address from the CC address, if you do it online(which I did).

    So, NO, your mails will not be lost!

    tattoo woh MAAN SINGH KHURANA hai maan singh khurana. maan singh khurana. maan singh khurana; maan singh khurana. GGJstudios
  • maan singh khurana. maan singh khurana; maan singh khurana. GGJstudios

  • gc_dega_gandhigiri
    07-14 12:11 PM
    You are right buddy. Anybody any guess if this is June application but reciepted in July ?


    pictures gurmeet as maan.8.jpg6 maan singh khurana. hai jab MAAN SINGH KHURANA

  • greencard_fever
    09-19 10:27 PM
    Guys..i have noticed that so many other members has already been complained about the getting Red dots for no reason...i got the red for this post for just a spell mistake. This is too much and IV has to do some thing about this. Otherwise people will afraid or not be willing to post their opinions here...

    dresses MAAN SINGH KHURANA maan singh khurana. and by the way mr.maan singh
  • and by the way mr.maan singh

  • ns007
    03-26 02:37 PM

    Unfotunately, there is no way to poll more than one option.

    More than Salary its location which matters.

    50K in MS = 60K in TX = 80 K in CA = 90K NYC


    makeup ANGRY MAAN SINGH KHURANA maan singh khurana. gurmeet as maan.jpg 1
  • gurmeet as maan.jpg 1

  • sa.node
    02-15 09:01 PM

    I believe there are many physicians who are facing this question regarding H1b visa status. I hope this thread will help many resident physicians.

    I am in final year of residency, on H1b visa (cap-exempt). I am looking for jobs and most of the H1b sponsoring employers are being subjected to cap (apparently due to stricter USCIS rules). If I fall in "under cap" category I will be able to start from Oct 1 2011. This creates problem for most resident physicians as they finish training at the end of June (as this is when their H1b expires).
    So my questions is (with possible solutions that I have gathered so far, please advise me if these are true)...

    Q. 1 What will I do from the end of my residency (i.e. July) till I start next job (i.e. Oct)?
    OPTION 1: Request current residency program to extend your residency status by giving you full/part time Chief-resident/research fellow or similar type of status. but using this way means your training license will have to be extended as well.
    Does that mean a new H1b application will need to be filed (which may be quite expensive for 3 months of stay, considering attorney fee, premium processing fee etc)?
    OPTION 2: Ask your future employer (cap subject) to show your starting date few days before your current H1b expiration date. This way your future employment will NOT fall in the cap-category. I gathered it from somewhere on this website though I doubt it will work.
    OPTION 3: If you already have multiple entry visitors visa (B2) you may change visa status to B2. So when your H1b expires B2 kicks in. That way you can legally stay in the US (and sit for ABIM board exam). Havnt found any document to support if it is allowed and how easy this switch is. Heard from "friend of friend".
    OPTION 4: Go back to your home country for 3 months and come back before starting job. question is if this will cause any problem in coming back or any other legal issue.
    OPTION 5: If you have applied for ABIM board you may be allowed to stay till your board (mid-August). Though I have heard its true only for J1 holders. If it does work for H1 holders how does this process work?

    Thanks a lot in advance.

    girlfriend maan singh khurana. maan singh khurana; maan singh khurana. GGJstudios maan singh khurana. Maan Singh Khurana
  • Maan Singh Khurana

  • gc_mania_03
    08-28 02:32 PM

    When I filed/sent my Paper based I-131 - Advance Parole (AP) form yesterday I forgot to attach the photographs along with it. I just realised it now.

    Now what are the options I have. Will USCIS reject my I-131 - Advance Parole (AP) application packet and send it back or would they ask for RFE(Request for Evidence) of photograph.

    Or is it OK to send the photographs and mention the Alien A# .

    Has any body been through this situation before. I was planning on using AP for travel to INDIA in the few months now I guess I am in serious mess.

    Your help is much appreciated.

    Actually, I posted a similar question on another thread. Can you give me an update on what you did about the photos?

    hairstyles topic quot;MAAN SINGH KHURANA maan singh khurana. maan singh khurana hot,
  • maan singh khurana hot,

  • wandmaker
    10-23 10:15 AM
    Thanks guys,

    But I am still not 100% clear. I thought both of them have independent EAD statuses, but applying together is because of maritial status.
    Is it not needed for wife's case to be independently handled.

    You can have independent status of EAD, but your wife's EAD is based on her 485 and her 485 is based on your 485. If your 485 is denied, your EAD is invalid and you dont have any status. Eventually her 485 will also be denied based on your denial that will make her EAD invalid. Hope this helps! Basic rule! Until the 485 denial of individual application, individual EAD is valid

    03-23 09:19 AM
    Hello gurus,
    need little help from you guys. Right now i am on H1b.
    I am about to file my Family based I-485, I-130, I-765, I-131. on all these forms they are asking for A# ( Alien Registration Number).

    I was on F1 visa before. so i have one expired EAD card which i got during my OPT in 2005. this card has a A#.
    so should i put this A# on all forms( I-485,I-130,I-765,I-131) or leave it blank.???


    07-18 06:13 PM
    what number did you call? did you speak to a person or got an automated message?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment