Friday, June 10, 2011

kate middleton ring

images kate middleton ring replica. kate middleton ring. Kate Middleton Wedding Ring
  • Kate Middleton Wedding Ring



  • Jerrome
    07-09 11:56 AM
    How are you saying you will not get it before september 10? I am not sure is it really taking beyond 2 months nowadays to get the EAD?





    wallpaper Kate Middleton Wedding Ring kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring replica.
  • kate middleton ring replica.



  • missedthecut
    02-09 10:47 PM
    I had the same problem couple of years ago and I live in california. My friend dropped me at the mexico border in san diego. Went to mexico and had my I94 changed till the visa expiration and came back to USA. Its very simple and you should not have any problem as you have valid visa.





    kate middleton ring. kate middleton fake kate
  • kate middleton fake kate



  • lfadgyas
    05-20 10:24 PM
    I believe that April 3, 2002 is your denial notice is the starting point then. Till that point you were legally employed based on the belief that your application will be approved. Again this is just the common sense readout based on what you copied in�

    So,if you are less than 180 days here without employment authorization you might have a chance � would be nice to know:
    -Why your case was denied at that time (L1B extension???) This usually never happens�
    And/or
    -What the basis of the straight denial right now? You might want to contact USCIS over the phone (to gain few days) or do you have the letter already?

    Anyway ether cases I would contact the USCIS Ombudsman about the straight denial � they should not do it � they usually issue that Notice of Intent first. Search around the threads here - I�ve seen some cases where the applicant received an immediate denial and somehow they were able to push it back to the �let�s talk about it� mode� - which does not mean that you are safe, but it will buy you some time for you.

    So your research might be right about the 240 day thing which could put this into a different level.

    I cannot recommend any lawyer � I use my company�s one and that office does not take individual cases I believe





    2011 kate middleton ring replica. kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring replica.
  • kate middleton ring replica.



  • eb3retro
    08-08 07:33 PM
    ^^^^^



    more...


    kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring picture.
  • kate middleton ring picture.



  • rocket
    01-08 03:40 PM
    why are we assuming that the parents are illegals?? as far as I know, it has not been reported anywhere in the media that the parents were here illegally. if it has, please post relevant links.

    as for being a legal resident, do the rules state that you need to be a legal resident for immigration benefits or tax benefits?

    For IRS purposes, 180 days or more on a valid non immig. worker status and you are a legal resident.....

    it has been reported that way everywhere.http://www.cnn.com/2007/US/01/06/first.baby.ap/index.html and contracts/contest rules don't state why they just state the terms of the contest.





    kate middleton ring. Kate Middleton will have a
  • Kate Middleton will have a



  • eb3retro
    10-23 10:50 PM
    Here is my case : I-140 approved, couldnt file I-485 due to freakin retrogression. H1 extended 3 years after 6 years initial limit. Can i do a H1 Transfer. Can I still use the PD to apply a new labour thru perm and apply in EB2. Currently i am in EB3 but my PD for eb2 is already thru. Please advice. Thanks.



    more...


    kate middleton ring. See larger image: Fashion cz rhinestone Kate middleton ring
  • See larger image: Fashion cz rhinestone Kate middleton ring



  • ajju
    08-23 01:11 PM
    I submitted Proof Of Status along with my I-485 as my lawyer asked for it.. Not sure if everyone does... It was a statement (1 page word doc) with all my H1/I-94 history... I was missing few I-94 numbers, I left it blank... And attached all my H1B copies along with it...

    Remember that your I-94 # changes only when you tarvel outside US... So it should be quite simple to keep track... I-94 # is also written on your H1 extension if done while in US... So I was in nutshell able to get most of my I-94 numbers.. except for one duration when I travelled on same H1 twice.. So lost that I-94 #.. But had same H1B for that duration.. SO guess it should be okay...





    2010 kate middleton fake kate kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring replica.
  • kate middleton ring replica.



  • nihar
    11-23 08:07 PM
    The issue is that i had applied for my h1 status this year and im completing my mba this year , as i thought i would be able to complete get a job . But alas now all im in is a soup . im about to complete my mba and be eligible for my cpt at the same time i have a dilema about my h1 approved or not . the query is dated the same day as the approval letter . now wat shud i do . i want to get a job and also guide me as to how should i apply for my jobs and also what should i do



    more...


    kate middleton ring. kate middleton and prince
  • kate middleton and prince



  • sriramkalyan
    03-09 03:52 PM
    That when he applies for 485 based on eb2 he has to request for eb3 priority





    hair kate middleton ring replica. kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring
  • kate middleton ring



  • coolpal
    03-27 12:33 PM
    Hi,

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)



    more...


    kate middleton ring. ring,Kate Middleton ring
  • ring,Kate Middleton ring



  • lotta
    07-21 08:41 PM
    I am in H1 and filed for 485 and EAD, AP. Still have my H1B visa in my passport. Does getting EAD mean you are no more in H1? Or you really have to USE it to be out of H1.

    The general consensus is that only using an EAD invalidates H1.





    hot kate middleton ring picture. kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring
  • kate middleton ring



  • meridiani.planum
    07-23 05:25 AM
    Hi Thanks for your inputs.

    But both the employers are consultant.
    One is in Fremont CA and other in Pittsburg. Both are offering almost same salary.
    So which should be an better option, if they have a similar better client list?

    IMO both are fairly decent places to work. I work in the bay area and Fremont is close by. Lots of tech companies here, so in general job market is ok. However cost of living is very high. Certainly more than pittsburg.
    I think its a fairly close call, I would tend a bit towards the Fremont one only because I guess I am a bit biased to the bay area :)



    more...


    house apr kate middleton ring kate middleton ring. kate middleton ring knockoff.
  • kate middleton ring knockoff.



  • krishnam70
    08-27 12:50 PM
    A quick question on Canadian immigration(PR) - Can someone tell me as to typically how long the entire process takes if applied from US? Starting from aplying and getting the PR approved? thanks.

    1. Download the form
    2. Fill it
    3. Supply all required documentation
    4. If you did not live in the US in the past 5 years , if you lived elsewhere unless its india, you need to get the police report, for india they will do it.
    5. You get all the transcripts of your college etc in sealed envelopes attested by the dept/school
    6. Birth certificates, experience letters.
    7. Send the application with the requisite fee, the form is easy to understand and fill, so you need no tutorial for that.
    8. Once you file the application, right now based on the processing time, you will receive a letter assigning your application a file number. Keep this document , its very important.
    9. Now your wait begins and it will last 48-52 weeks. 'YES' they will touch your file only after that much time. You will receive a request to complete medicals and fingerprints ( local police + any other private FP place ).
    10. Once they receive all the information, you will be either called for an interview or you will directly get a letter saying send your passports for stamping.
    11. Based on what you received( if interview is required you will go there to attend the interview) otherwise you send the pp and you will receive them stamped with immigrant visas.

    On a broad level this is how it goes, you can check out country specific thread at the other portal - immigration dot com.

    here is the url for the board: dont know if this is allowed here, send me a pm
    http://immigrationportal.com/forumdisplay.php?f=50
    good luck





    tattoo Kate Middleton will have a kate middleton ring. Kate Middleton#39;s Ring: A
  • Kate Middleton#39;s Ring: A



  • makemygc
    08-03 10:36 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/ReceiptingTimes080307.pdf

    Per this press note, Nebraska has issued receipts for I-485 upto July 11 and Texas 26th June....

    Just curious..how do you get this press release...its not yet up on their site.



    more...


    pictures See larger image: Fashion cz rhinestone Kate middleton ring kate middleton ring. Kate Middleton ring,Diana
  • Kate Middleton ring,Diana



  • arc
    06-17 02:33 PM
    AC 21 allows you to change jobs 21 times. :)

    come on, once you complete 180 days you are a free bird on EAD. Enjoy it. The only limitation is that you need to work on same or similar job and similar salary. everything else is sugar.

    When you say same or similar profile, what does that mean? The same or similar according to what was mentioned on PERM?





    dresses kate middleton ring kate middleton ring. prince william kate middleton
  • prince william kate middleton



  • simple1
    05-11 01:49 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    About Myself:
    =============
    Myself EB2 Mar-06 now in I485.
    deeply concerned about the current retrogression of eb2 priority date to 2000.

    Background:
    ===========
    Currently CIS and Statedept count ebdependents / derivatives under ebquota (according to CFR22)

    However Sec 203, INA seems to layout the eb quota volume and lists eligibilities.
    Looking at INA I am unable to find the link between ebdependent/detivaties and ebquota.

    The I485 application "Part 2: App Type" Option b (derivative status for spouses and children)
    seems to be related to quota listed in INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] a - 2. (family quota)
    and seems to be not related to INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] b - * (employment quota).

    Question:
    =========
    What quota do dependents of Employment based AOS(I-485) LEGALLY fall into - is it the EB quota or FB quota?

    If incorrectly classified ? Is there any legal option this mis-classification be corrected?

    Thanks a lot in advance for your time.



    more...


    makeup kate middleton and prince kate middleton ring. apr kate middleton ring
  • apr kate middleton ring



  • saimrathi
    07-12 02:40 PM
    Famous Indian americans...

    1. Are they influential Indian Americans?
    2. If someone can post their mailing address and phone number, I can mail them like I did Rep/Senators of my area...

    Thanks.





    girlfriend Kate Middleton#39;s Ring: A kate middleton ring. prince william kate middleton
  • prince william kate middleton



  • pbuckeye
    09-02 02:04 PM
    [B]

    I am 100% sure , H4 visa holders cannot work in any position which pays them. It is a violation of the visa.



    Does that also apply to a case where the person is employed in another country and getting paid there? What about a case where the H4 holder travels to their home country and works for 3 months at a local company and gets paid for it?

    Correct me if I am wrong but I would think the rule only applies if you work and earn money in the US.





    hairstyles ring,Kate Middleton ring kate middleton ring. prince william kate middleton ring. prince william kate middleton
  • prince william kate middleton ring. prince william kate middleton



  • gc007
    08-04 01:36 PM
    I think you are right. G-28 for I-140 shud be signed by layer and employer

    And there shud be 3 separate G-28 's req for I-485/131/765 signed by layer and the actual applicant.

    Mine was filled this way.

    May be you shud get some information from others too who have done with one G28

    Hope it helps

    Hi,

    My employer is filing my I-140 and I-485/131/765 concurrently. My lawyer/representative send a list which says G-28 signed by lawyer and my employer. I understand for I-140, G-28 is signed by lawyer and employer(petitioner). When filed concurrently is one G-28 is enough for whole forms?
    I read we need to have G-28 form for each form and for 485/131/765 forms G-28 should be signed by the actual applicant and the lawyer instead of the petitioner(my employer). Right now in my case there is only G-28 form they were sending that was signed by my employer(petitioner) and the lawyer...is one G-28 is fine for whole application packet when filed concurrently...

    USCIS website clearly says without G-28 form they will reject the application right away...but it didn't mentioned for each form though...but all my colleagues says they signed three G-28 forms one each 485/765/131...i am little confused and concerend..please suggest..

    thanks in advance..





    authrd
    08-23 10:59 AM
    bumping/hoping for replies





    AabTuAgaGC
    07-02 05:58 PM
    Please, stop rubbing salt on our wounds:mad:



    No comments:

    Post a Comment