Sunday, June 12, 2011

colour wallpaper

images colour wallpaper. colour wallpaper. rainbow background images
  • rainbow background images

  • maristella61
    04-19 04:04 PM
    My PD is now current and i will be filing in May !
    My attorney sent me package with all papers to sign and is requesting a letter of approval of my visa of 2001 which I do not have. I only have the approved Visa on the passport (Not the letter):confused. Does anyone know if this could be a problem? Why would they need the letter if we have the original approved Visa on the passport?
    Thanks in advance and good luck to all who are still waiting.

    wallpaper rainbow background images colour wallpaper. Rainbow Bolt Wallpaper Pack by
  • Rainbow Bolt Wallpaper Pack by

  • gouridighade
    04-28 04:05 PM

    Anybody recently filed PIO through Travisa at DC embassy, please share your experience. I sent the application for my 1 and a half month daughter who is born here, and planning to travel to India in June. I would like to know how long does it take if the documentation is correct and is there any tracking system to know the status.

    colour wallpaper. colour in wallpaper
  • colour in wallpaper

  • Dhundhun
    10-26 03:31 AM
    California allows drivers to take test in 31 languages other than English (Driver License and Identification (ID) Card Information (

    A cop should not be giving someone ticket for not knowing English.

    Non-english applicants has to answer additional test for sign board reading. As far as I know, 12 more in CA in addition to 36 standard to make sure that even if someone does not know English (s)he understands what is written. A non-English driver is supposed to understands all the signs (over sixty) including "No right turn on red" (Sign as well as the words):
    - Traffic Signs
    - Red/White regulatory signs
    - White regulatory signs
    - Highway Construction and Maintenance Signs (Orange)
    - Guide signs (Green/Blue)
    - Hazardous Signs (Red, Yellow)
    - Warning Signs

    By taking Sign test (12 questions) CA tries to make sure that other language drivers understand Sign. This has independant pass marks, does not get combined with main (36 questions).

    2011 Rainbow Bolt Wallpaper Pack by colour wallpaper. Colour Waves iPhone Wallpaper
  • Colour Waves iPhone Wallpaper

  • mambarg
    09-20 05:38 PM
    The best thing for them to do or what they should have done is after 140 approval, they should accept 485 and process and keep it ready for date to become current. When current , they should mail the GC that month.

    I dont understand the reason of why they want to accept when current only ?

    If they do not accept 485, we do H1 renewal, if they do accept 485, we do EAD renewal. But EAD renewal is easier and involves only employee and gives enough freedom. H1 does not.

    So All H1 holders till July 2007 , will no longer renew H1's ?


    colour wallpaper. color wallpapers.
  • color wallpapers.

  • blacktongue
    01-17 10:03 AM
    Indian farmer suicides rise to 17,000 a year - Yahoo! News (

    Sad shameful

    colour wallpaper. Creative Design Wallpapers
  • Creative Design Wallpapers

  • jayleno
    01-08 02:40 PM
    One more new option. As a successful business person, why not go for the investor visa EB5?
    By the way what kind of business is it? Sorry...I guess its none of my business...or I should mind my own business instead of giving lame suggestions.

    Hi, this is my situation:

    - I have L2 Visa, because my husband has L1B Visa. This year, the visa expires and we have 3 new options: extension for L1 and L2 Visa, H1 and H4Visa or Green Card.
    - In the other hand, I have my own business. I have and EAD (work permit) and SSN.

    1. Which of the 3 options do you recommend us to get? Why?
    2. I understand that under H4, I am not able to get a work permit. Do I need a work permit to continue doing business by myself? Or it is required even to run my business?



    colour wallpaper. neon colour Wallpaper,
  • neon colour Wallpaper,

  • bharad
    08-11 11:07 AM
    We don't have a poll for 2004 dates, true guy has dates before Jan 2004 and you have it starting from Jan 2005

    2010 colour in wallpaper colour wallpaper. colour wallpaper.
  • colour wallpaper.

  • pappu
    12-16 04:18 PM
    Can't you get this information unde FOIA (Freedom of Information Act)?
    yes and no. It is not easy. USCIS has also been sued for not giving the data by an org we know.


    colour wallpaper. Cool Windows Vista Wallpapers
  • Cool Windows Vista Wallpapers

  • Suva
    11-12 04:17 PM
    Don't give any suggestion on which you don't have any clear knowledge.
    "LostInGCProcess" is right in his answer. Visa does not decide duration of stay in US. Duration of a visa is the time when you can enter US legally. But the person's stay in US is decided by I-94 at port of entry. I have seen quite a few people coming here in US with visa expiring within a month but got I-94 for a duration of 3 to 6 months.

    The VO gives I-94 only up to the expiry of visa period. Its rare to see someone gives I-94 beyond the expiry date of visa. There is a risk involved.

    When you have 10 years visa, they give 2 months and 4 months many times, I don't expect them giving gifts to visitors.

    hair Colour Waves iPhone Wallpaper colour wallpaper. Coloured bars - bars, color,
  • Coloured bars - bars, color,

  • lostinretro
    08-18 01:21 PM
    Correct me if I am wrong.

    They started premium processing for I140 so that they could stop parallel filing of 140 and 485.

    Just wondering if anybody ever complains of I140 being slow? :p


    colour wallpaper. The #39;Colour#39; Wallpaper
  • The #39;Colour#39; Wallpaper

  • leo_loco
    10-22 10:30 AM
    1. Can I travel and enter on my H1 even if my AP is approved/pending?

    Yes, you can travel and enter into USA on your H1 visa even if your AP is approved or pending as long as your visa has a valid stamping.

    2. Is it safer to travel on AP even if I have a valid/invalid H1 stamped on my passport?

    If you have an invalid H1 stamping on your passport, then AP is the only way to enter into USA. On the other hand, If you have a valid stamping and also have an approved AP, you can use either H1 or AP to enter into USA.

    3. Can my wife enter on H4 and then we add her name to 485 when she is in US?
    If you have a valid H1 Visa, your wife can enter on H4. Regarding adding your wife's name to your 485 case, I am not sure, but I believe you have to wait until your PD becomes current.

    Consulting an attorney is the best option, I believe. Good luck!


    I have a confusion. My H1 stamp on passport is expired but I have valid H1 document untill December 2008. Can I go for stamping with valid H1 document?

    hot color wallpapers. colour wallpaper. apple colour wallpaper
  • apple colour wallpaper

  • Raj_345
    07-11 04:51 PM
    Thank you so much for the information :)
    I am sure this information will help many ppl in this situation...I'd really appreciate if others can chip in their thoughts as well...


    house of Colour wallpaper colour wallpaper. Rainbow Colour Wallpapers
  • Rainbow Colour Wallpapers

  • kanakabyraju
    07-10 11:34 AM

    One of the clients is not considering EAD as a valid document to enter their facilities. Funny thing is their security team are ok if you have valid visa and I94 but not EAD.
    I think this is more of ignorance about EAD.

    Can some provide doucumentation which says discrimination of EAD is violation of Law? or some thing that says EAD is a valid document to work adn stay in the country.

    EAD Can not be a valid document to stay.

    tattoo Creative Design Wallpapers colour wallpaper. Abstract Colour Wallpaper
  • Abstract Colour Wallpaper

  • The7zen
    03-24 12:30 PM
    It will be easier for someone to help you if you fill your profile with right details.



    pictures neon colour Wallpaper, colour wallpaper. Rainbow Colour Wallpaper
  • Rainbow Colour Wallpaper

  • gbof
    02-24 01:42 PM
    He has a great array of batting records...

    Some I can think of are..

    Second highest number of ODIs ( 2 more to equal S.Jayasuria)
    Second highest number of tests ( 2 more to equal S.Waugh)
    Most runs in ODIs, Tests.
    Highest individual score in ODI.
    Most number of centuries in ODI, Tests
    Most number of 50s in ODIs.

    The amazing thing is he still has the drive and enthusiasm to play at the highest level. And play really well!

    Congratulations, Sachin!

    One more thing, He CARRIED THE BAT through...congrats

    dresses apple colour wallpaper colour wallpaper. So apart from the plain colour
  • So apart from the plain colour

  • MerciesOfInjustices
    02-19 02:51 AM
    DLs are all managed at State level, but there is an effort to standardize it. My wife applied for DL/Learner's permit in AZ. We had H4 valid thru Aug 31, and an extension starting Sep 1, but they refused to give us the extended period. Their explanation - the software would not allow it. They could not enter information based on 2 documents because the Notice of the extension did not become effective till Sep 1. We had to go back & get it extended, and they did it without another test. But we had to pay another fee.
    And, I basically got a lifetime DL because I had applied way back in the good old days, 1998!


    makeup Cool Windows Vista Wallpapers colour wallpaper. of Colour wallpaper
  • of Colour wallpaper

  • Sakthisagar
    11-30 03:58 PM
    I checked on the website, and it has a note - " Important Note: In certain cases of an old passports issued by an office other than the Consulate General of New York, a passport is issued for one year. In such cases, applicants have to apply for extension of the passport any time after 45 days. A passport is also issued for one year in cases of expiry of valid U.S. residence visa. In such cases, applicants have to apply for extension of validity as soon as valid U.S. Residence visa is approved. "
    Here's the link that I was referring to...

    What I meant to ask was, I cannot apply for a renewal until I get my new I797, right ? And, once I get it, and plan to travel, I'll go for a new visa stamp and I just want to make sure that I get it for the duration applicable and not until the expiration of the passport, and also that if i get my passport renewed here, I get it for another 10 or so years and not one.
    Also, could you please tell me how long does it usually take to get the passport renewed ? I'm in NY area.

    Thank you.

    To my knowledge.. Indian passport is renewed now for 10 years, of course Please apply for the renewal of passport as soon as you get the new I-797. (Otherwise they might give it for one Year). So You should get for a 10 year renewal.

    And regarding your stamping, I do not know your personal situation, If the travel to India is not very urgent, Please postpone it at least til you get your EAD/AP if you are planning for a permanent residency. Otherwise if you are going for stamping, its all your GOOD LUCK! especialy nowadays for H1B stamping.

    Usually it takes one and half months to renew the Passport in US. I have done it way back in 2003. I am not aware how long it will take now.

    Please talk to your attorney,and decide.

    girlfriend Abstract Colour Wallpaper colour wallpaper. Colour Wood iPhone –
  • Colour Wood iPhone –

  • Sreenuuk
    08-07 09:30 AM
    Admins Please delete the thread.

    hairstyles The #39;Colour#39; Wallpaper colour wallpaper. color wallpapers. portal
  • color wallpapers. portal

  • ca_immigrant
    05-14 11:40 AM
    So, this so called nice does it come?

    I know its by USPS , but do they need you to sign or something... ?when you get the cover or package, ...or will it be sitting in the mail box one fine day sometime after ones case is approved ?

    I might be out of the country perhaps when the card comes, (if I am lucky and my case is attended to by the authorities in July) .... (I will come back on AP)

    Intially I was thinking of putting a hold on my mail in the post office...but my lawyer said that USPS sometimes returns mails from USCIS (which could be H1, EAD, AP, GCs, etc...)

    So now am thinking I will request my neighbour to hold my mail for me....but am wondering if a signature is needed if the card comes during my absense....

    Thanks for your replies Folks !!

    October 24th, 2004, 06:12 PM
    I visited the family farm again and did a series of shots of some of the deteriorated fence. Below are the four best of the effort. I would appreciate some feedback, particularly about composition.

    Farm fence 1

    Farm fence 2

    Farm fence 3

    Farm fence 4

    04-11 05:46 PM
    First, get a new attorney and have him file G-28 for your 485, that way you'll control your 485, and also start the job hunt.

    I lost my job.My 140 is approved and I 485 is over 180 days.I have 2 yr EAD .I was laid off on 6 th April and I see LUD on I-485 on 9 april.I am so much worried that I may get RFE.
    What are my option if I get RFE on Employment before getting new job.How can I get my RFE from company lawyer becase Lawyer address is on my 485 Receipt.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment