Tuesday, June 7, 2011

ashton kutcher twin

ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher Pictures
  • Ashton Kutcher Pictures

  • desi3933
    08-21 11:44 AM
    I know people might have answered this before. So, sorry for any redundancy. I have a query. If I travel outside of US on my valid H1B visa and when I am out of US, my 485 gets approved. What happens then? Say, I do not have AP with me. Will I have problems entering the US?

    You can enter on H1 on "deferred inspection" status. Google for deferred inspection for more details.

    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher has a twin
  • Ashton Kutcher has a twin

  • InTheMoment
    09-10 03:38 PM
    I sooo hear you ...especially the "shitty town in northern mass Lawrence"...and Infopass in that town. How did you bear this obnoxious combination man :p? If they can't give any more info why is the use of our taxes going to pay his (Infopass "IO") salary.

    I guess there were no dates in the Boston office I guess... they are usually a bit more helpful.

    ashton kutcher twin. the twin of Ashton Kutcher
  • the twin of Ashton Kutcher

  • MunnaBhai
    08-10 05:07 PM
    This dude will never reply back. I am sure

    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher Biography News
  • Ashton Kutcher Biography News

  • ragz4u
    01-30 09:55 AM
    Shouldn't the name for the site be LEGAL Immigration Voice , so that we can seprate ourself from the Illegals inclucing I-245

    I do not believe there would be any confusion regarding that given that our agendas are very clearly defined and articulated.

    At the same time, your suggestions are appreciated and please feel free to let us know about anything else that catches your eye


    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher#39;s Twin Brother
  • Ashton Kutcher#39;s Twin Brother

  • BadDeal
    05-22 03:35 PM
    It's a good idea to have dedicated for this topic (as this is becoming common issue for all who couldn't add their spouses earlier...)

    I have started the following thread


    Either we can follow the current one or the one I started (link above) or we can start a new thread altogether

    I am fine with any of the above.

    We can continue with the current thread.. Can you please prefix "Tracker:" to the thread's title.


    ashton kutcher twin. Celebrity Twin: Ashton Kutcher
  • Celebrity Twin: Ashton Kutcher

  • mohitb272
    12-10 06:54 PM
    I was hired by my present company as a software engineer. I did development for 3 yrs and the company later moved me to a Business Analyst's role later. However, my labor application lists my job duties as s/w Engineer in a programmer's role.

    Would I be able to use AC21? Do I need to find a s/w development job or can I join as BA as well? I am in a big predicament. Any help here is greatly appreciated.


    ashton kutcher twin. twin brother Michael What
  • twin brother Michael What

  • motown
    10-21 10:50 PM
    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated

    AC-21 Public law 106-396 might be applicable to your case. Please read the last paragraph in page 10 from the following link


    I am not an attorney. Use it at your own risk.
    Good Luck.


    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher twin brother
  • Ashton Kutcher twin brother

  • krishmunn
    01-04 11:18 AM
    . H4 dependents under certain circumstances are eligible for instate tuition.

    Only in some state. Most states do not allow in-state tuition to H1/H4/L1/L2 holders.


    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher caught in
  • Ashton Kutcher caught in

  • cheg
    07-15 01:47 AM
    My husband and I filed our documents last July 5. It reached USCIS on July 6. I was also confused whether to file or not but I said to myself that even if we don't win the lawsuit at least we tried. I know we all don't know the outcome of this whole fiasco but the only thing we can do is hope and pray for the best. My brother is also H1 and just waiting to adjust status like me and my husband but he hasn't filed his documents. I can't tell him what to do because it's his own decision. I do know that I feel good about our decision and no matter what the outcome is, I'm glad that my husband and I did file our documents. So come Monday, I'll be keeping my fingers crossed and praying for all of us. :)

    ashton kutcher twin. twin ashton
  • twin ashton

  • SunnySurya
    07-17 12:44 PM
    Any Idea, why the processing times have not been released yet?


    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher#39;s Twin Brother
  • Ashton Kutcher#39;s Twin Brother

  • pitha
    06-28 03:12 PM
    This is a very common issue. Most of the times the HR title and job title and Labor title do not match.

    You need to use "Programmer Analyst" for Employment verification letter, but Employment offer letter, you need to use "Software Programmer Engineer".

    This is 100% correct.

    Employment verification letter is for current occupation what you mentioned in LCA when applying for H1. If you say something else, then you are voilating what you mentioned. Then it is going to problem if a strict USCIS officer observes that.

    But for Employment offer letter, since it is for future emploment, you need to have the title mentioned in PERM application.

    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher Twin.
  • Ashton Kutcher Twin.

  • austinsamb
    05-12 09:53 AM
    Some people say this is 6 months, I am not sure and I have been asking on various forums but haven't received a concrete answer yet.

    I travelled out of country last year for few days and got back on November 2008 and my H1 Visa expired on March 2009 (4 months) and I had no problems at the port of entry. I-94 was valid till H1 expiry date. So I dont think the 6 month rule exists but I'm not sure about the 3 month rule. My renewal H1 was also pending approval during my travel.


    ashton kutcher twin. Read Ashton Kutcher#39;s bio,
  • Read Ashton Kutcher#39;s bio,

  • sac-r-ten
    01-30 11:43 AM
    Hello Sac-r-ten,

    Thanx a lot for your compliment. I had been following this forum online since 2007 july fiasco & this forum had given me lot of knowledge & helped me out to make the right decission whenever I was underguided or misguided by lawyers (very unfortunate though that we spend a lot on fee to give such professional people). I will always try to do my best if my knowledge can help any person like me who falls as a pray in the hands of immigration people.

    Anyways, if you don't mind, can you pls. explain the reason on what basis did they deny your I-140 application. You did mention on education basis, but can you pls. elaborate the reason. I am really tensed about it at my I-140 is pending since more then 2.5 years now. I also received an RFE on it & havn't heard about it since then.

    Your input might help me. Thank you in advance

    I have a BE in Electronics (4yrs) from reputed univ in india. they thought it is a 3 yr course and denied it. i did education eval and sent them all the semester marksheets, degree certificate (which i had sent in original I140 application as well) again along with the eval. How can they be so blind. all the hardships i went thru in my engg just flashed thru my eyes when they said they did not find it equivalent to their course done here.

    Anyways,I am relieved that at least i have a H1 now for few more yrs.

    All the best to you.

    ashton kutcher twin. ashton kutchers home Film
  • ashton kutchers home Film

  • vinzak
    06-17 12:56 PM
    It is not illegal

    If you create an app for the iPhone, you should be able to put it on the apple store and derive income from it, as long as you have not worked for someone (or yourself) deriving compensation financially, without authorization.

    So if i created an app and sold it, wouldn't i be working for myself and deriving financial compensation?


    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher and
  • Ashton Kutcher and

  • thomachan72
    10-04 02:44 PM
    I contribute just 2-4% as I don't get company match. Regardless if you get a match, I know some friends who prefer to put it in India/mother's fixed deposit accounts for 8-10% interest, or if you have a PF account still open its an option. Property prices there too may shoot up in some areas, giving a good return, while here they may stay stagnant for many years.
    Some banks allow NRIs to trade stocks or mutual funds in India too.
    The only reason for 401K is if you plan to retire here.
    Liquidity is a big problem as you have to quit the company for withdrawal from 401K. Some 401Ks give you loan at 2-3% interest. Its kind of strange because its your own money.

    What sort of PF acount? Is this only for Govt employees? or can an NRI deposit in some sort of public PF fund? I know PF gives almost 10% interest and it is tax free when cashed at retirement, right?

    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton Kutcher and his twin
  • Ashton Kutcher and his twin

  • Ann Ruben
    07-05 09:02 PM
    It is certainly possible to continue the green card process in your situation. The key requirement is that once your PD becomes current you MUST have a full time permanent job offer in the US, which you intend to accept.

    If you abandon your I-485 and pursue consular processing, that position MUST be in the same position and with the same employer that obtained your labor certification. AC-21 DOES NOT APPLY TO CONSULAR PROCESSING. If you maintain either your A/P validity or H-1 visa validity, as long as the position is in the "same or similar occupation", it can be with any US employer.

    Keep in mind that even if your family ends up abandoning their I-485's, as long as you do not abandon your I-485 they will be able to "follow to join" you once your AOS is granted.

    Also keep in mind the possibility of EB-1 eligibility if your position with the new company can be characterized as managerial or executive and you are able to secure a transfer back to the US in a managerial or executive position after working in India for at least one year.

    I hope this information is helpful,



    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton+kutcher+twin
  • Ashton+kutcher+twin

  • I-485 approval
    08-21 01:02 PM
    The entire process took around 1 and half year.

    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton+kutcher+twin
  • Ashton+kutcher+twin

  • gc_aspirant_prasad
    06-22 04:38 PM
    If you have AAA membership, try them, they do it for free for 1 set typically.
    You may have to go in the hours stipulated by them.

    ashton kutcher twin. Ashton+kutcher+twin
  • Ashton+kutcher+twin

  • koppula09
    01-04 12:51 PM

    I have a serious problem and I am not sure what would be the solution. My wife came on H4 in 2001 and we applied for H1B and we got an approval which was valid until Oct 2006. But, in Mar 2006, due to some personal reasons we applied for COS from H1B to H4 and we got H4 approval which was valid until Aug 27, 2006. Before the expiry of H4 status in August 2006, we decided to apply for H1B and since her H1B was valid until Oct 2006, our attorney applied for H1B under I-539 and they didn't apply for H4 extension simultaneously. Meanwhile, while the H1B was in process, we applied for premium processing later which added few problems. We got an RFE on this case and our attorney answered it by sending appropriate docs but again we got a second RFE which is not answered yet.

    Right now she is out of status and also, what will happen if her H1 is rejected and is it possible to apply for H4 right now, since it was expired in Aug 2006. If her H1 is rejected, can we apply for H4 even though her H4 was expired few months back or she has leave the country. Please help us out.

    Thanks & Regards,
    -- Venkat

    07-11 03:34 PM
    Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren (D-CA), chair of the House Immigration Subcommittee, sent Secretary Chertoff a list of questions and a request for documents from USCIS to get to the bottom of the whole Visa Bulletin fiasco. The letter is very interesting not just because it puts a heck of a lot of pressure on DHS right now, but also because Lofgren's folks imply from the questions that USCIS was short circuiting established security clearance procedures to "pre-request" visa numbers from DOS. If it turns out full security clearances were not carried out, USCIS will either need to say that they had the legal justification (which would be a public relations disaster for the agency) or that they intended to complete the checks after the fact (which would be a direct violation of their own regulations). The only way to avoid answering the questions and to make this go away would be to eat crow and start working the case July cases.


    Download letter_to_chertoff_re_visa_bulletin_issues_july_9_ 2007.pdf

    12-10 09:47 AM
    there is a way to contribute less than $100

    Use paypal and send any amount you like to
    donations at immigrationvoice dot org

    Thanks you ssingh92. Let your friends know about the option for using paypal for less than $100

    Please post contributions on the main fund drive page, and motive others.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment